Hotfrog.Com - Info hotfrog.com

hotfrog.com receives about 4,600 unique visitors and 15,180 (3.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $87.66/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $52,382.51. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hotfrog.com is ranked number 80,484 in the world and 0.00092% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.42.110.

About - hotfrog.com

Make your business stand out online with Hotfrog US. Finding products or services in your location is fast and easy on Hotfrog. Plus, you can add your business for free.
How did hotfrog.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is hotfrog.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
4,600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
138,000
Daily Pageviews:
15,180 (3.30 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
80,484 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00092% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 48.5%43.3%29276
India 28.1%27.7%15446
United Kingdom 4.2%3.7%59529
Pakistan 2.4%2.6%18590
Bulgaria 1.3%2.8%9514
Bangladesh 0.8%4.4%16056
Philippines 0.6%0.8%32574

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hotfrog.com
98.41%98.51%3.4
support.hotfrog.com
2.94%1.48%2
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush hotfrog.com
Domain:
  hotfrog.com
Rank:
  80,408
Organic Keywords:
  667,592
Organic Traffic:
  12,240
Organic Cost:
  $19,562.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
8,310
Total Backlinks:
  416,479
Follow Links:
  406,081
Nofollow Links:
  10,398
Referring Domains:
  5,026
Referring IPs:
  3,538

How socially engaged is hotfrog.com?

Facebook:
  229
Google +:
  48
Linkedin:
  389
Stumbles:
  110
Buffer:
  35
Pins:
  0

How much hotfrog.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$87.66
Monthly Revenue:
$2,629.80
Yearly Revenue:
$31,995.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 6,573$75.39
India 4,205$6.73
United Kingdom 562$3.50
Bangladesh 668$0.90
Bulgaria 425$0.53
Pakistan 395$0.42
Philippines 121$0.20

How much money do hotfrog.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$16.29
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$488.74
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$5,946.31
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,688
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
80,633
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
981,036
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,183$13.57
India 1,177$1.88
United Kingdom 90$0.56
Pakistan 126$0.13
Bulgaria 89$0.11
Bangladesh 13$0.02
Philippines 9$0.01

How much is hotfrog.com worth?

Website Value:
$52,382.51

Where is hotfrog.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.42.110
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.42.110

How fast does hotfrog.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2065 ms) 40 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  78
Vendor reliability:
  78
Privacy:
  78
Child safety:
  78

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to hotfrog.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 23 Apr 2014 09:12:29 GMT
Server: Microsoft-IIS/6.0
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=3vvqu1uk03y53uk5w1xdknme; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: identifier=98fc89f1-0e1a-4b9f-b746-fff4e4bf5054; expires=Wed, 23-Apr-2064 09:12:29 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: HotFrogClickThrough=OriginalReferrer=; expires=Thu, 24-Apr-2014 09:12:29 GMT; path=/
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 35020

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS wanda.ns.cloudflare.com 3597
NS theo.ns.cloudflare.com 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-05-01
Domain Age:
14 years 4 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HOTFROG.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS.RACKSPACE.COM
Name Server: NS2.RACKSPACE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 30-mar-2014
Creation Date: 01-may-2003
Expiration Date: 01-may-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 23 Apr 2014 09:11:59 UTC <<<
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hotfrog.com widget